IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE FILE WHERE THEY ARE DATA

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Foment Torisme Val d’Aran, registered in Passeig dera Libertat, 16 (hereinafter the person responsible for the file), hereby informs you That by entering your data through the electronic forms of our website will provide us with certain personal data that will be processed in an automated way and incorporated into the corresponding files of which Foment Torisme Val d’Aran is the owner and manager.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA

The collection and automated processing of your personal data aims to make you participate in the contests and promotions we offer through our website http://www.visitvaldaran.com/ and receive our Newsletter if you wish. You hereby consent to the processing of your data in order to be used for the sending of advertising and commercial prospecting through any means, including by electronic means, by the company Foment Torisme Val d’Aran and others related to The sectors of telecommunications, finance, leisure, training, mass consumption, automotive and energy.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND CANCELLATION

You may exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending a written and signed request addressed to the Legal Department of Foment Torisme Val d’Aran, accompanied by a photocopy of your ID card to the address indicated above or to the following address Email electronic.rodriguez.torisme@aran.org. Likewise, at any time you may revoke the consent given above for the transfer of your personal data and the receipt of commercial communications by sending a communication in this regard to the email address indicating the word “Low” in the subject to the email address Above referenced.

ASSIGNMENT

If you are awarded in any of our contests or promotions, you authorize the publication of your personal data in our website and in the social profiles of Foment Torisme Val d’Aran Facebook, Youtube, Twitter, Instagram, Google and Pinterest for the purpose of advertising Who has been the winning person. You also consent to the communication of your data to external suppliers of Foment Torisme Val d’Aran related to the telecommunications, financial, leisure, training, mass consumption, automotive and energy sectors, in order to be used to send promotions Advertising and commercial prospecting.